A global B2B Marketplace

A global B2B Marketplace
GMP ISO Certificated Pure Natural Rose Hip Extract Vitamin C powder
sell 2018-11-09
Contact name :
Lily
Company :
Hangzhou Greenthink Bio-technology Co.,Ltd
Address :
Room 301, Building 7, No. 533, Xingguo Road, Yuhang Economic And Techn
Country :
China
Phone :
086-0571-85302990
Website :
E-mail :

Product Name : Rose Hip Extract

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Other Name:Hip berry, Rosa species, Rose Haws, Rose Heps, Wild Boar Fruit

Specification:5%~15%flavone; 5%~70%VC; 10%Polyphenols

Appearance:Red brown fine powder

Variety:Rose Hip Extract

Form:Powder

Part Used: Fruit

Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction

Place of Origin:China (Mainland)

Grade: Pharmaceutical, Food Grade

Test Method:HPLC UV

Loss on Drying:?5%

Ash:?5%

Heavy Metals:?10ppm

Particle Size:100% Pass 80 Mesh

Storage: Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored

Rose hips develop from blossoms of the wild rose (rosa canina). Rose hips contain many flavonoids that act as antioxidants.Rose hip extract contains polyphenols such as anthocyanins, I. E. Cyanidin-3-O- glucoside, several glycosides of quercetin and glycosides of taxifolin and eriodictyol.Phloridzin was identified, and several conjugates of methyl gallate were also found, one of which was tentatively identified as methyl gallate-rutinoside.Catechin and quercetin were found as the aglycones in the extract.Carotenoids found in rose hips include beta-carotene, lycopene, beta-chryptoxanthin, rubixanthin, zeaxanthin and lutein.Rose hips contain much vitamins.There is a lot of Vitamin C in rose hip which is a powerful antioxidant that can help maintain joint health effectively.Additional compounds include tannins, malic acid, citric acid, carotenoids, polyphenols, pectin and vanillin, the same agent found in vanilla and coffee beans.

Function

1.Anti-oxidation, Anti-aging effect, preventing skin aging and protecting the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation;

2.Strengthen the spleen and helping digestion;

3.Improve blood circulation, boosts metabolism, and monitors the menstrual cycle and relieving pain;

4.Treating muscle and joint pain, neuralgia, lumbar muscle strain, muscle rheumatism, arthritis;

5.Protect against cancer and cardiovascular disease (CVD);

6.Treating acute conjunctivitis, bronchitis, gastritis, enteritis and urinary stones;

7.Treatment of influenza-like infections, diarrhea,diuretic;

8.treating bruises, sore swelling.

9.Improving sleep;



Application:

1.Applied in the food additive field;
2.Applied in the health product field;
3.Applied in the pharmaceutical field.



Supply Ability:1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month

Other offers posted by the same company

sellEP7 Diosmin and Diosmin Mircro (<5um) with 90-98%HPLC and also 9:1   (2018-11-21)
sellSoy Bean P.E.Soybean Extract Soy isoflavones 40% 60% 80%   (2018-11-20)
sellGreen Coffee Bean Extract 45% & 50% Chlorogenic Acids powder for weight ...   (2018-11-19)
sell25% Anthocyanosides Mulberry Fruit Extract Powder   (2018-11-15)
sellNatural Acerola Extract Vitamin C 17% 25% with top quality and low price   (2018-11-14)
sellCynarin 0.5% 2.5% 5% HPLC Artichoke extract powder Chlorogenic Acid   (2018-11-13)
sellGreen Tea Extract Tea Powder polyphenol /Catechin /EGCG   (2018-11-12)
sellChina natural sweeteners organic stevia leaf extract glycoside powder RA...   (2018-11-08)
sellImmunity enhancement Reishi Mushroom Powder Ganoderma lucidum Extract Po...   (2018-11-07)
sellNatural Sweetener 10%~60% Mogroside V Monk Fruit organic Luo Han Guo Ext...   (2018-11-06)
sellBulk Milk Thistle Extract 80% Silymarin 30% Silybin Liver protect   (2018-11-05)
sellBilberry Extract 25% Anthocyanidins 36% Anthocyanins Powder   (2018-10-31)
sellNatural FOOD GRADE Marigold Flower Extract Powder Zeaxanthin 5%   (2018-10-30)
sellOrganic cranberry proanthocyanidins, 25% Anthocyanidin Powder cranberry ...   (2018-10-29)
sellLycopene, Natural Lycopene Powder, Tomato Extract Powder with 10% Lycope...   (2018-10-26)
sellPure Lutein   (2018-10-25)
sellNatural Acerola Cherry Extract 17% Vitamin C   (2018-10-22)
sellGrape Seed Extract Up to 95%   (2018-10-18)
sellReishi Mushroom p.e.   (2018-10-17)
sell100% Pure Nature GMP Factory Red Yeast Rice   (2018-10-17)
sellAstaxanthin 10% Powder   (2018-10-16)
sellHerbal extract 10:1 maca powder maca root extract $14/kg   (2018-10-16)
sellPanax Ginseng Extract powder 20% Ginsenosides   (2018-10-15)
sell100% Natural Marigold Flower Extract Zeaxanthin 5% Marigold Extract   (2018-10-15)
selltomato extract powder form Lycopene   (2018-10-12)
sellFree Sample marigold flower extract lutein 5%   (2018-10-12)
sellnatural grape seed extract 99% proanthocyanidins   (2018-10-11)
sellHerbal supplements red rice yeast extract powder red yeast powder   (2018-10-11)
Business ads